Frankincense (Oman)

$32.00
( 1 Review )

Commonly used for - This is my favorite oil. Smooth, deepens the breath, quiets the mind. Use in meditation, for insight, serenity. Physically, frankincense is known to help relax bronchial spasms. and eases tightness.  In skin care, frankincense is used in blends for mature skin. Also known as Olibanum. Wonderful, soothing choice for hospice work, - offer a hand massage with frankincense and fractionated coconut oil. To 1 ounce coconut oil add 20 drops of frankincense.

 Aroma - Smooth, resinous, rich, balsamic

Energetics - Cool and dry, restores the flow of Qi

Latin Name — Boswellia carterri

Country of Origin — Oman

Organic Certification — Organic

 Cautions - none

Recipe - Open up

  • 4 drops bergamot
  • 4 drop frankincense
  • 1 drop vetiver

Great for the diffuser when you need to chill-lax. Opens the mind and the breath, relaxes and grounds you.

Disclaimer: All material provided on this website is provided for informational or educational purposes only, and is not intended as a substitute for the advice provided by your healthcare professional or physician.

Current stock: 0

Size *
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

1 Review

5/5
23rd Apr 2015

Wonderful Product

I have been using oils for many years, this is one of the best. The quality of this oil is the the finest that I have worked with.

Add a Review