Loading... Please wait...Common uses — A wonderful Lavender from France - high altitude, with a lovely aroma. I would call this my "standard" Lavender. If you want a stronger floral note, sweeter might be a good word - then try the "Premieum" Lavender, also from France and is high altitude, but with a more delicate aroma.
Lavender is the most versatile essential oil used. When in doubt, choose lavender. Lavender is healing for the skin, burns, wounds, good support during cold and flu season, has a harmonizing effect on nervous system, first choice for insomnia, PMS, skin care.
Aroma - Slightly les floral than the other French lavender, smooth, well balanced.
Energetics - Cools, balances, soothes qi
Latin Name - Lavandula angustifolia
Country of Origin — France — high altitude
Cultivation method — Organic
Extraction method — Steam distilled
Cautions - Lavender is one of the safest oils, as always - dilute. Non toxic, non irritating, non sensitizing to most individuals when used in appropriate dilutions.