Loading... Please wait...Commonly used for - An aromatherapy classic oil. A regenerating oil that is gentle on the skin for high quality skin care blends. Rosemary has so many uses for overall health, study up!!
Aroma — Sharper, deeper than traditional rosemary
Energetics — Stimulating, tonic, warm
Latin Name — Rosmarisnus officinalis ct. verbenone
Country of Origin — Corsica
Cultivation Method — ECO certified organic
Extraction Method - Steam distilled from leaves
Cautions — Non toxic, non - irritating, non sensitizing to most individuals when used in appropriate dilutions.