Sandalwood - India

$68.00
( 0 Reviews )

Commonly used for — This is true Indian Sandalwood from the Mysore region. An ancient treasure with a heritage of a highly spiritual oil ,suggests that we honor the sacred nature of this scarce product. Emotionally — Sandalwood is like a mother, cooling, soothing, calming, helping you find your way while being supported and cared for. Sandalwood has an afiinity for the 3rd chakra — the throat, often used in skin care preparations to repair and soothe.

Aroma - soft, woody, rich, deep, penetrating

Energetics - Neutal, warm restores

Latin Name — Santalum album

Country of Origin — India

Extraction Method - Steam distilled from wood

Cultivation Method— Non Sprayed

 

Use sparingly and extend with carrier oils for topical use. This oil is precious, and an ethical issue in aromatherapy. ask for detail.

Cautions — Non toxic, non - irritating, non sensitizing to most individuals when used in appropriate dilutions.

Current stock: 0

Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

0 Reviews

Be the first to review this product.

Add a Review