Essential Oils - Single

THINGS TO KNOW

Quality - grown and distilled for therapeutic use from ethical, sustainable sources.

Aroma - it musts pass the GC test for purity - and also my nose!

Intention - each bottle is poured with the intention of bringing love and the highest good to all who use it.  

Organic?  Each single note oil description states if it is certified organic, organic, wild crafted or non sprayed.

Ordering Tip!  If you receive a discount or tax exempt status , please sign in before you start shopping to apply the discount!

 

 

Basil 10ml
Basil ct. linalool (Egypt)

0 stars

Commonly used for — Basil is fresh, tonifying, and moves energy. Enjoy basil by itself or blended citrus oils, also nice with geranium.  Basil is excellent for the mental fatigue and built up tension from too much mental activity - or screen...
$12.50
Bay Laurel 10ml
Bay Laurel (Turkey)

0 stars

Commonly used for — Digestive and respiratory conditions. Chronic conditions, skin, lymphatic system. Actions — Antiseptic, analgesic, antifungal, antispasmodic, anti rheumatic, antiviral, bactericidal, carminative, cicatrant, expectorant,...
$17.50
Bergamot 10ml
Bergamot (Italy)

0 stars

Commonly used for -  Lifts your spirit, brings positive energy.  Fresh citrus aroma supports us with feelings of anxiousness or mild depression. Stimulating, aids in digestion. Helpful for use with colds, flu, tonsillitis, herpes, shingles,...
$18.00
Birch - 10ml
Birch, Sweet

0 stars

Commonly used : Widely used in pain relieving blends. The main chemical compound in birch is methyl salicylate - which is like aspirin. Due to the unique chemical composition of this oil, Birch is only to be used on occasional basis, rather than for long...
$18.00
Black Pepper - 10ml
Black Pepper (Madagascar)

0 stars

Commonly used for - Muscular aches, stiffness, great for stimulating circulation and may help to warm cold limbs. Also used for digestion complaints, may stimulate appetite, eases tightly held anger and frustration.Popular uses of black pepper include...
$16.00
Cardamom

0 stars

Commonly used for - digestive complaints, nausea, weak digestion, colic, cramps, flatulence, often used for flu, chronic bronchitus, primarily a digestive and stimulating, warming oil. Aroma - Warm, spicy, penetrating camphoraceous. Energetics - Warm...
$20.50
Carrot Seed - 5ml
Carrot Seed

0 stars

Commonly used for - facial treatments for mature skin. Considered to improve skin tone, and elasticity, inflamed conditions (M. Green).  Deep orange color, high in beta-carotene. Experts such as Kurt Schnaubelt suggest use for liver cleansing, best...
$12.00
Cedarwood 10ml
Cedarwood (Morocco)

5 stars

Commonly used for - Oh so many things!   First of all, why do we line closets and storage areas with Cedarwood?  To keep out the critters!  Include this oil in your luggage when you travel, and hopefully you won't come home with...
$9.00
German Chamomile 5ml
Chamomile, German (Bulgaria)

0 stars

Commonly used for - Inflamed skin conditions like rashes, allergic reactions, stings, itching, eczema, anything inflamed. (Price). Also helpful for sore inflamed tissues (ligaments tendons, muscle), menstrual pain, headaches. ( M.Green). German Chamomile...
$32.00
Roman Chamomile - 5ml
Chamomile, Roman (USA)

0 stars

Commonly used for:   a natural anti inflammatory! We also love chamomiles anti spasmodic actions are excellent used topically for many types of pain. Try it with marjoram for body aches. Great oil choice for children suffering with colic, tummy...
$30.00
Cinnamon Leaf - 5ml
Cinnamon, Leaf (Madagascar)

0 stars

Commonly used for - as a powerful anti infectious and anti fungal oil that is warming and stimulating. For the body make sure you dilute to 1-2% for adult use. We do not recommend use of cinnamon leaf or bark, on children under 6.  Emotionally...
$7.00
Clary Sage - 10ml
Clary Sage (France)

0 stars

Commonly used for - A true woman's remedy use to revitalize, strengthen and RELAX the mind. One of the best stress busters for overall tension and stress. Many recipes include clary sage for supporting the female reproductive system, and relief from...
$26.00
Clove Bud - 5ml
Clove Bud (Madagascar)

0 stars

Commonly used for — Historically used to ward of the plague and epidemics. Well known analgesic, useful during sore throats and colds, highly regarded in dental care, and muscle rubs. Helps you move ahead with clearer thinking. Aroma - Spicy,...
$8.00
Cypress - 10ml
Cypress (Crete)

0 stars

Commonly used :  For bloating, swelling, PMS symptoms of cramps, oily skin, astringent - great skin care uses. Strengthens and comforts in times of difficult transition, loss, grief,  palliative care. Aroma - Woody as in pine, / juniper aroma,...
$9.00
Eucalyptus Globulus - 10ml
Eucalyptus Globulus (Australia)

5 stars

Commonly used :  all purpose oil for many respiratory uses, colds and flu, stuffy noses, good choice to diffuse in sickrooms. Useful in massage blends for muscular aches. Energizing, clears negative energy. Research from my school - ACHS, showed the...
$7.00
Eucalyptus Radiata - 10ml
Eucalyptus Radiata (Australia)

5 stars

Commonly used for —  Similar actions as Eucalyptus globulus - good for respiratory conditions,  use in diffusers, colds. A better eucalyptus species for children. This species has a milder aroma, a kinder to the nose eucalyptus in my...
$9.50
Fennel - 10ml
Fennel, Sweet (Egypt)

0 stars

Commonly used for -  digestive complaints, cleansing, increases movement in intestines. Also helpful to balance the appetite.  Great addition to blends for body wraps, detox blends, helps move fluids. Have used this for PMS blends with geranium...
$11.00
Frankincense - 10ml
Frankincense (Oman)

5 stars

Commonly used for - This is my favorite oil. Smooth, deepens the breath, quiets the mind. Use in meditation, for insight, serenity. Physically, frankincense is known to help relax bronchial spasms. and eases tightness.  In skin care, frankincense is...
$32.00
Geranium - 10ml
Geranium

0 stars

Commonly used for - The ultimate woman's oil. Geranium is documented to be regulating to the nervous system, balancing to hormones, helpful for monthly ups and downs. Great uses in the bath, massage or diffusers to uplift. Skin - with bruising, swelling,...
$12.00
Ginger - 10ml
Ginger - Sri Lanka

0 stars

Commonly used for —  Ginger root offers toning qualities to the immune and digestive systems. Improves appetite, lessons nausea, warming to muscles, enhances the vital fire, encourages optimism, achievement. This new hydro diffused ginger...
$19.00
Pink Grapefruit - 10ml
Grapefruit, Pink

5 stars

Commonly used for -  Grapefruit stimulates, opens, invigorates. Include in massage for congested areas and improve lymphatic flow. A popular study  from Dr. Alan Hirsch at the Smell and Taste institute found that men who guessed womans ages...
$10.00
Helichrysum (Corsica)

0 stars

Commonly used for - Currently stocking Helichysum from Corsica, previously from France.  Kurt Schnaubelt recommends helichrysum in 10% dilution or lower, as the first choice oil skin injuries -impact injuries, bleeding wounds, damaged tissue,...
$38.00
Helichrysum 10% - 10ml
Helichrysum 10% (Corsica)

0 stars

Commonly used for— Helichrysum 10 % means that it is blended with fractionated coconut oil to the perfect dilution rate of 10%, for most topical needs. Example - 10 drops helichrysum 90 drops carrier oil. Currently stocking Helichysum from...
$25.00
Jasmine Absolute 5ml
Jasmine Absolute (India)

0 stars

Available in 2ml or 5 ml only. Commonly used for - This Jasmine absolute is heavenly. Lifts your mood, historically known as a aphrodisiac, exotic sweet aroma is euphoric, harmonizes, promotes love and compassion. Often used by midwifes to help relax,...
$36.00
Jasmine 10% - 10ml
Jasmine Sambac Absolute 10% (India)

0 stars

Commonly used for - Jasmine 10% is diluted to a 1-10 ratio with fractionated coconut oil. A great way to stretch your investment in Jasmine. 10% is still very strong aroma. This Jasmine absolute is heavenly. Lifts you mood, sexual tonic, exotic sweet...
$24.00
Juniper - 10ml
Juniper Berry (Croatia)

0 stars

Commonly used for — Juniper is often used in astringent for oily skin and is a great antiseptic. Wonderful addition to body wraps, lymphatic drainage work. Great to help ‘clean out the tissues, known as a great purification oil for physical,...
$25.00
Lavender French - 10ml
Lavender, High Alt, France

5 stars

Common uses — A wonderful Lavender from France - high altitude, with a lovely aroma. I would call this my "standard" Lavender.   Lavender is the most versatile essential oil used. When in doubt, choose lavender. Lavender is healing for...
$13.50
Lemon (South Africa)

5 stars

Uses for Lemon:Clean cutting boards - drop a few drops on board and scrub with baking soda to freshen and clean Add our organic Lemon  to Olive oil with your favorite spices and herbs for fresh lively salad and veggie  dressing Drop lemon...
$7.50
Lemongrass - 10ml
Lemongrass (Haiti)

0 stars

Commonly used for - pain and healing of muscle tissue, tendon and ligaments. Known as a connective tissue oil, helps to tighten fibers, great for sports massage. Lemongrass is stimulating and improve circulation to stagnant areas. Also known for it's...
$9.00
Lime - 10ml
Lime (Mexico)

0 stars

Commonly used for -  Try lime for freshening up blends and adding some sparkle! This lime is from organic peel, but is distilled rather than expressed. Same great actions, but has a brighter aroma than expressed. It has it's place in body massage...
$11.00
Mandarin - 10ml
Mandarin, Red - (South Africa)

0 stars

Commonly used for - My favorite uses for Mandarin are for emotional, it calms, relaxes, brings tranquil feelings. Kids always love the Mandarin, citrus aromas. It's a great "earth" type balancing oil. Great to have for blending, diffusing. Aroma -...
$22.00
Marjoram - 10ml
Marjoram, (South Africa)

5 stars

Commonly used for — Marjoram can be very relaxing for the body, nervous and the digestive systems. Strengthens and relaxes nervous tension, stress related anxiety and insomnia, but use small amounts. Try with lavender and a drop of peppermint for...
$16.00
Myrrh - 5ml
Myrrh (Ethiopia)

0 stars

Commonly used for - Often used in oral rinses for mouth ulcers, gum problems. One of the most Ancient essential oils from Egypt for fumigations and embalming. Used for minor respiratory complaints, and chronic skin conditions — bedsores, ulcers,...
$14.00
Neroli - Tunisia

0 stars

Commonly used for — Neroli is a rare, precious flower, whose aroma is delighthtful and highly prized — used in the south of France and India in bridal wreaths. Neroli promotes peace, calming, reduces anxiety, nervous tension, and is uplifting...
$36.00
Neroli 10% - Tunisia

0 stars

Commonly used for — 10% Neroli - is sold in a dilution of 10%. 1 ml Neroli to 9 ml jojoba oil. Neroli is a rare, precious flower, whose aroma is delighthtful and highly prized — used in the south of France and India in bridal wreaths. Neroli...
$20.00
Niaouli MQV - 10ml
Niaouli MQV - Madagascar

0 stars

Commonly used for — This type of Niaouli MQV, is highly prized for its medicinal qualities as a strong antiviral, (1,8 cineole) used to cleanse wounds, acne preparations, burns, sinusitis, sore throats, bronchitis, coughs, pneumonia. Aroma —...
$22.50
Nutmeg - 5ml
Nutmeg

0 stars

Commonly used for - A great warming addition for adding to muscle rub recipes, nutmeg is both warming and stimulating to achy stiff muscles.  Nutmeg is know to be  toning to the digestive system. Aromatically nice in men's colognes, warming...
$9.00
Orange - 10ml
Orange, Sweet (South Africa)

5 stars

Commonly used for - for children's blends. Often settles upset stomachs, refresh, invigorate nervous tension. Many people have told stories of carrying orange with them when traveling, and found it was just the thing for calming upset children on the...
$7.00
Oregano (Turkey)

0 stars

Commonly used for - Formidable therapeutic actions relating to bacterial and fungal complaints. Strong aroma. Never apply oregano undiluted to the skin. Seek professional assistance for uses of this powerful oil. Oregano is undergoing some very...
$19.00
Palmarosa - 10ml
Palmarosa - Nepal

0 stars

Commonly used for - Reports show Palmarosa to have excellent antifungal and antibacterial properties. A great multipurpose oil A tonic for sluggish digestion, calming to the nervous system, great in skin care preparations for antiseptic and...
$9.00
Patchouli - 10ml
Patchouli (India)

5 stars

Commonly used for - Mostly aroma, fondly remembered by some as the hippie oil of the 60's. Recorded in historical medicinal uses as a great antiseptic, anti inflammatory, and was used to prevent the spread of fevers, to soothe sore, cracked skin. It's...
$18.00
Peppermint (Willamette, USA)

5 stars

Common uses- THIS!  Is a refreshing, not too sweet, crisp USA peppermint from Willamette County. We are bringing this old favorite back as our "stock" peppermint. Peppermint is a staple to every oil lover. In Battaglia's book, references for...
$12.50
Pink Lotus Absolute 5% - 10ml
Pink Lotus Absolute 5% - 10 ml ONLY

5 stars

Since this is a very precious and expensive oil, I am only selling it online in 5% dilution with jojoba oil in a 5ml size.  Inquire for pricing on Pink Lotus Absolute undiluted. Pink Lotus  is in a class by itself.  I was looking for...
$19.00
Ravensara - 10ml
Ravensara - Madagascar

0 stars

Commonly used for — very helpful to ease the discomforts of flu and respiratory infections, blend with eucalyptus for an stimulating chest rub. The go to oil to blend with Foraha (Calophyllum inophllum) for Shingles. Stimulating to the immune...
$15.00
Rosalina
Rosalina ( Australia)

0 stars

Commonly used for - Known as a "Lavender Tea Tree", this is a floral, woodsy cousin of Tea Tree, just beautiful aroma, i much prefer to use this over tea tree, from an aroma view point. High in linalool and cineole - it is commonly used in antiseptic...
$14.00
Rose Absolute - 5ml
Rose Absolute (Turkey)

0 stars

Commonly used for — Rose absolute is always for the first choice for matters of the heart. Rose is the ultimate symbol of love, carrying an electromagnetic frequency higher than most other plants. The aroma and vibration offered by rose is a high...
$39.00
Rose Absolute 10% - 10ml
Rose Absolute 10% (Turkey)

0 stars

Commonly used for — Rose absolute 10% — Enjoy having your precious rose oil already diluted to a 10% concentration. One 10 ml bottle gives you 1 ml of pure rose absolute, and 9 ml of pure golden jojoba oil. Ready to use.Rose absolute is...
$25.00
Rosemary - 10ml
Rosemary ct. cineole (Morocco)

0 stars

Commonly used for — Fresh and stimulating. Considered a tonic for the heart, physically and emotionally. This type is well suited for muscular rubs for it's stimulating and offers warming properties. Supports digestion, respiratory conditions,...
$14.00
Rosemary ct. verbenone 5ml
Rosemary ct. verbenone ECO cert org. (Corsica)

0 stars

Latin Name — Rosmarisnus officinalis ct. verbenone Country of Origin — Corsica Plant Part - Leaves Organic Certification — ECO Certified Organic Description — Sold only in 5 ml online. An aromatherapy classic oil. Multi...
$19.00
Sandalwood in a 5ml bottle
Sandalwood - India

0 stars

Commonly used for — This is true Indian Sandalwood from the Mysore region. An ancient treasure with a heritage of a highly spiritual oil ,suggests that we honor the sacred nature of this scarce product. Emotionally — Sandalwood is like a...
$68.00
Spearmint - 10ml
Spearmint (USA)

0 stars

Commonly used for - All mints are cooling and invigorating. Spearmint is great for sprays to lighten the energy in a room, great stimulant, used in dental care back to ancient Greeks. Digestive, decongestant. Aroma — smells just like the crushed...
$10.50
Lavender Spike - 10ml
Spike Lavender

0 stars

If you are looking "traditional lavender" please select, Lavender, French. Spike Lavender (Lavandula latifolia) is a different species of Lavender. It's chemical make up is quite different. The aroma is more camphorous due to high 1,8-cineole content...
$11.00
Spikenard 5ml
Spikenard - Nard (Nepal)

0 stars

Commonly used for - sometimes known as nard, long prized for it's healing properties, mentioned in the Bible and eastern ayurvedic medicine. Closely related to valerian root. A single drop of spikenard  with rose and a tsp. of jojoba is a great...
$23.00
Black Spruce - 10ml
Spruce, Black (Canada)

5 stars

  Commonly used for — This Black Spruce is my favorite of all the conifer oils. Black Spruce is like a brisk walk in the woods. Refreshing, uplifting, and helps open and clear the head and chest if you are suffering with a cold. It's a great...
$15.00
Blue Tansy 10% - 10ml
Tansy, Blue 10% (Morocco) - 10 ml ONLY

0 stars

Commonly used for — Diluted to 10% in fractionated coconut oil for economical use. I find this dilution rate very effective, and it saves you money. Excellant uses for seasonal allergies, hay fever and bug bites.  I love this oil for relaxing...
$26.00
Tea Tree - 10ml
Tea Tree, Premium (Australia)

0 stars

Commonly used for — Well documented, most versatile and effective essential oils. Antifungal and antibacterial, antiviral properties. Often used to help with supporting depressed immune systems, facial care — acne, respiratory issues. Aroma...
$12.00
Thyme - 10ml
Thyme c.t. linalool (France)

0 stars

Commonly used for — Of the many types of Thyme used in Aromatherapy, Linalool chemotype of thyme oil is very easy to use, gentle on the skin and easy to use with children. Therapeutically known as an antiseptic, has shown to be effective against...
$19.50
 Vanilla 10% - 10ml
Vanilla Absolute 10% - 10 ml ONLY

0 stars

Commonly used for — Vanilla absolute in a 10% dilution with golden jojoba is offered as an affordable way to use real vanilla absolute, without all the high cost of buying vanilla straight. This little bottle can go a long way - i use vanilla to...
$30.00
Vetiver - 5ml
Vetiver (Sri Lanka)

5 stars

Commonly used for — grounding, balance, and wisdom! It's my anchoring into the earth energy oil.  Vetiver is cooling, and helps "sink" or pull down the excess "qi" from a busy mind to help you rest. Vetiver is lovely when blended with a small...
$17.00
Ylang Ylang Complete (Madagascar)

0 stars

Commonly used for - its lovely sweet, i call it twang that it brings out in blends. Ylang Ylang has many "grades" which refers to the distillation process, the version i have here - complete grade, Ylang Ylang means all distillations are mixed together...
$28.00